Skip to main navigation.

Contact Us

East Central Electric
PO Box 1178
2001 S. Wood Drive
Okmulgee, OK 74447
918-756-0833

 

Tim Smith, General Manager

Genie Trammell, Assistant to General Manager

 

Member Services

Billy Moore, Director of Member/Public Relations

Amy Nix, Communications

Billie Been, Member Services Representative

Micah White, Member Services Representative

Katherine Russell, Member Services Assistant

 

Office Services

Tamara Hawkins, Manager of Office Services

Pam Metcalf, Office Services Supervisor

Lisa Harley, Service Representative

Glenda McAlister, Service Representative

Kiersten Been, Service Representative

June Ramsey, Service Representative

Ralynda Shaw, Service Representative

 

Holly Brians, Receptionist

Patsy Zink, Cashier

Deborah Motte, Cashier

Rebecca Newnam, Cashier

 

Karen Starr, Billing Supervisor

Dana Hicks, Membership Clerk

Dortha Kilgore, Billing Clerk

Shelley Moore, Data Entry Clerk

 

Human Resources

Eric Armstrong, Manager of Human Resources

Russell McCorkle, Safety Coordinator

 

Accounting

Teresa Sparks, Manager of Accounting

Tionna Jones, Accounting Supervisor

Debra Greenlee, Plant Accountant/Meter Reader Supervisor

Cindy Poyner, Accounting Clerk

Penny Strunk, Payroll Clerk

 

Operations/Engineering

Royce McMahon, Director of Operations

Steve Shrum, General Superintendent

James Goins, Engineering Manager

 

Stacy McElhannon, Dispatching Supervisor

Shannon Brewer, Dispatcher

Kendall Britt, Dispatcher

 

Kevin Rea, Safety Coordinator and Right-of-Way

Haley Eyer, ROW Representative

 

Raymond Godfrey, Supervisor of Fleet Maintenance

 

Jody Gilroy, Lineman in Charge-Construction

Floyd Kinsey, Lineman in Charge-Construction

Rick McElhannon, Lineman in Charge-Construction

Kenny Hamon, Lineman

Pete Hogan, Lineman

Rojer Johnson, Lineman

Glenn Edwards, Lineman

Michael Muller, Lineman

Lael LeBlanc, Apprentice

Tyler London, Apprentice

 

Stacy Bourne, Lineman in Charge-Maintenance

Pat Livesay, Lineman in Charge-Maintenance

Jackie McCullar, Lineman in Charge-Maintenance

Delbert Richardson, Lineman in Charge-Maintenance

Rodney Nixon, Lineman in Charge-Maintenance

Terry Casey, Maintenance Assistant

Jason Childress, Maintenance Assistant

Josh McKinney, Maintenance Assistant

Kelly Rowan, Maintenance Assistant

Jacob Shandy, Maintenance Assistant

 

 

Richard Myers, Superintendent of Materials and Purchases

Kenny Rogers, Warehouse/Material Utility

Lisa Wiedel, Materials Accountant

 

Marty Ballard, Meter Department Supervisor

Rusty Davis, Meter Technician

Tom Dooley, Meter Technician

 

Steve Beam, Staking Engineer

Bill Dangott, Staking Engineer

Sean Chasteen, Staking Engineer

Jerome Roberts, Staking Engineer

 

Don Pak, IT Supervisor

Rick Morris, IT Support Specialist

 

Tim McClellan, Lead Custodian

Ronnie Motte, Custodian

 

 

 

Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo